Ridgewood (NJ) vs. Mountain Lakes (NJ): IL Week 9 Boys’ High School Games to Watch

(Inside Lacrosse Photo: Casey Vock)

Each week, Inside Lacrosse will highlight the top games across the country for top out of state games, in-state rivals and the top matchups within each region.

Find High School lacrosse games and schedules via our Scoreboard. It is free to add and manage your team’s schedule, as is the ability for players to create and update the IL Recruiting Profiles.

Fans can recommend upcoming matchups by contacting Tommy Lyons or tweeting @ILPreps. With more high school games being live streamed than ever before, we’ll be providing links for fans to watch the top games each week. E-mail us and we’ll add the link below in addition to putting the link on each team page.

2022 Inside Lacrosse National High School Schedule

Tuesday, April 26

Elmira-Notre Dame (NY) @ Chenango Valley (NY) | Livestream
No. 13 Manhasset (NY) @ South Side (NY) | Livestream
Severna Park (Md.), 6-2 @ Landon (Md.)
No. 5 Boys’ Latin (Md.) @Loyola Blakefield (Md.) | Livestream
Delbarton (NJ) @ Seton Hall Prep (NJ) | Livestream
Corona Del Mar (Calif. ) @ St. Margaret’s Episcopal (Calif.) | Livestream
Pelham Memorial (NY) @ Bronxville (NY) | Livestream
No. 24 Spalding (Md.) @ No. 25 Severn (Md.) | Livestream
st. Edward (Ohio) @ North Canton Hoover (Ohio)
Penncrest (Pa.) @Conestoga (Pa.)
Staples (Conn.) @Iona Prep (NY) | Livestream
Regis Jesuit (Colo.) @ Mountain Vista (Colo.) | Livestream

Wednesday, April 27

Air Academy (Colo.) @ Denver South (Colo.)
st. George’s (RI) @ Tabor Academy (Mass.)
New Hampton (NH) @Phillips Exeter (NH) | Livestream
Massapequa (NY) @ Port Washington (NY) | Livestream
Ridgewood (NJ) @ Mountain Lakes (NJ)
Gill St. Bernards (NJ) @St. Augustine Prep (NJ)

Thursday, April 28

st. Ignatius (Ohio) @ Western Reserve Academy (Ohio)
Wheaton Academy (Ill.) @ York (Ill.)
Billerica (Mass.) @ North Andover (Mass.)
Mater Dei (Calif.) @Foothill (Calif.)
Staples (Conn.) @ No. 11 Darien (Conn.)
Bishop School (Calif.) @ Santa Fe Christian (Calif.)
Hunterdon Central (NJ) @ Westfield (NJ)

Friday, April 29

Downington West (Pa.) @ Owen J. Roberts (Pa.)
La Salle (Pa.) @ No. 7 Lawrenceville (NJ) | Livestream
Bullis (Md.) @ Landon (Md.)
No. 15 Georgetown Prep (Md. ) @ St. Stephen St. Agnes (Va.)
No. 17 IMG National (Fla.) @ No. 1 St. John’s (DC)
st. Paul’s (Md.) @ No. 23 McDonogh (Md.)
Haverford (Pa.) @ No. 10 Malvern Prep (Pa.)
Loyola Blakefield (Md.) @ No. 24 Spalding (Md.)
Calvert Hall (Md.) @ No. 5 Boys’ Latin (Md.) | Livestream
Belmont Hill (Mass.) @ St. Sebastian (Mass.)
Loyola Academy (Ill.) @ Brother Rice (Mich.)
Broadneck (Md.) @ Severna Park (Md.)
Valor Christian (Colo.) @Regis Jesuit (Colo.)
Mercer Island (Wash.) @Bellevue (Wash.)
Episcopal Academy (Pa.) @ Germantown Academy (Pa.)
Syosset (NY) @ Port Washington (NY) | Livestream
Issaquah (Wash.) @Skyline (Wash.)

Saturday, April 30

Long Island Lutheran (NY) @ Archbishop Stephanic (NY) | Livestream
Bronxville (NY) @ Rye (NY) | Livestream
Hunterdon Central (NJ) @ Bridgewater-Raritan (NJ)
No. 16 New Canaan (Conn.) @Ridgefield (Conn.)
No. 20 Chaminade (NY) @Delbarton (NJ) | Livestream
Bishop Guertin (NH) @ Staples (Conn.)
Massapequa (NY) @ Farmingdale (NY) | Livestream
Baldwinsville (NY) @ Victor (NY)
Garden City (NY) @ No. 13 Manhasset (NY) | Livestream
Hotchkiss (Conn.) @ No. 14 Taft (Conn.)
Loyola Academy (Ill.) @Dublin Jerome (Ohio)
BC High (Mass.) @ La Salle Academy (RI)
Corning (NY) @ Canandaigua (NY)
York (Ill.) @ Warren Township (Ill.)
st. George’s (RI) @ Lawrence Academy (Mass.)
Manasquan (NJ) @Seton Hall Prep (NJ)

Sunday, May 1

st. Edward (Ohio) @ Kiski Prep (Pa.)

Monday, May 2

Denver South (Colo.) @Erie (Colo.)
Wall (NJ) @ Westfield (NJ)
Trinity-Pawling (NY) @ No. 14 Taft (Conn.)
No. 12 Salisbury (Conn.) @Hotchkiss (Conn.)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.